If you think you need to speak with a probate or trust litigation lawyer in Pinellas County, Florida, please give our firm a call. All the PDF Forms on this page have been tested with the following browsers: When accessing a PDF version of the forms in this page, it is recommended to use Microsoft Internet Explorer so forms automatically open on a new browser tab (no additional configuration needed). 78-379; s. 3, ch. Witnesses to Will have not been located. Argument that one witness will suffice: RCW 11.20.070 provides no express requirement for two witnesses, as did prior law, and states in pertinent part "The provisions of a lost or destroyed will must be proved by clear, cogent, and convincing evidence, consisting at least in part of a witness [emphasis added] to either its contents or the . Developed by members of the Real Property, Probate and Trust Law Section of The Florida Bar. It also includes the address and name of the probate attorney of the petitioner. Schedule Form of oath or affirmation to be taken by a Commissioner. 906.03 Oath or affirmation.